Tiësto
8068

Tiësto

Rating: 4.9 Votes: 7
Real name: Tijs Michiel Verwest
DJ Tiësto (born 17 January, 1969, Breda, North Brabant, Netherlands), also known as Tiësto, is a Dutch electronic dance music producer and DJ. In 1997, he founded the Trance label Black Hole Recordings with Arny Bink. In 1998, Tijs met producer Dennis Waakop Reijers and this led to a long and successful collaboration. Tiësto's fame rose in the 2000's as his music was exposed to mainstream audiences. He was named "the Greatest DJ of All Time" by Mixmag magazine in a poll voted by the fans. In 2001, Tijs founded an another label called Magik Muzik. In 2004 became the first DJ to play onstage at the Olympics in Athens - the recording of the event has been released as Parade Of The Athletes.
After the Kaleidoscope album in 2009, he decided to move towards more popular fields of Dance-pop, Big Room and Electro House. After selling his part of Black Hole Recordings, he founded his new label Musical Freedom (known as Musical Freedom Records nowdays).

Дискография:
Rating: 4.5 Votes: 4
Released: 15.05.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 3.4 Votes: 5
Released: 03.05.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 4.1 Votes: 7
Released: 05.04.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 3.7 Votes: 13
Released: 15.03.2024
Label: Sony Music
Type: Single
Rating: 4.2 Votes: 6
Released: 29.03.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 4.3 Votes: 11
Genre: Electronic, Trance
Released: 01.03.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 4 Votes: 2
Released: 16.02.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 3.2 Votes: 26
Released: 26.01.2024
Type: Single
Rating: 3.9 Votes: 19
Released: 22.12.2023
Label: Magik Muzik
Type: Single
Rating: 3.8 Votes: 8
Released: 24.11.2023
Label: Magik Muzik
Type: Single
Rating: 4.3 Votes: 3
Released: 10.11.2023
Type: Single
Rating: 4.3 Votes: 26
Genre: Electronic, Dance, Pop
Released: 06.10.2009
Type: Album
Rating: 4.7 Votes: 11
Released: 27.10.2023
Type: Single
Rating: 4.4 Votes: 14
Genre: Electronic, Breaks
Released: 22.06.2023
Type: Single
Rating: 3.2 Votes: 5
Genre: Electronic, Dance
Released: 25.05.2023
Type: Single
Rating: 3.7 Votes: 16
Released: 09.06.2023
Label: Magik Muzik
Type: Single
Rating: 3.6 Votes: 17
Released: 19.05.2023
Label: Astralwerks
Type: Single
Rating: 2.5 Votes: 32
Released: 21.04.2023
Type: Album
Rating: 3.6 Votes: 9
Genre: Electronic, House
Released: 09.03.2023
Type: Single
Rating: 4 Votes: 9
Released: 03.02.2023
Type: Compilation
Написал 9clipse сегодня в 05:43
Написал Constantus сегодня в 02:59
Написал onenxt вчера в 23:28
Написал Manifest вчера в 22:20
Фильтр музыки